iFANN
    HomeRoomsAwardsiFAMOUSWiki
    Creator RewardsUser RewardsTermsPrivacyCommunity GuidelinesTakedown / DMCAHelp

    © 2026 iFANN

    Bryan Cranston

    Bryan Cranston

    ⭐United States flag
    Celebrity Topic Feed 79 following
    Bryan Cranston is an American actor. He first captured widespread attention as the quirky dad Hal in Malcolm in the Middle from 2000 to 2006.
    More Info
    Overview
    Photos(13)Videos(9)News(1)GIFsRelated
    85 posts 9 videos 79 following
    🏅 Teresa
    🏅 Teresa@teresa· 1w
    ⭐RJ Mitte⭐Bryan Cranston📺Breaking Bad

    That lunch keeps coming back to me. Bryan Cranston remembered his Breaking Bad co-star RJ Mitte, and the piece of it he shared is the part where they were texting just a few weeks back, working out a day to meet for…

    Bryan Cranston remembers RJ Mitte (photo 1 of 2)Bryan Cranston remembers RJ Mitte (photo 2 of 2)

    Bryan Cranston remembers RJ Mitte

    James Rey
    James Rey@james_rey· 1w
    🦸Walter White⭐Bryan Cranston⭐RJ Mitte

    Bryan Cranston, who played Walter White in 'Breaking Bad,' shares a tribute to his on-screen son RJ Mitte ❤️🙏 "I'll miss you, son."

    Bryan Cranston honors RJ Mitte (photo 1 of 2)Bryan Cranston honors RJ Mitte (photo 2 of 2)

    Bryan Cranston honors RJ Mitte

    Professional Portal ☀️
    Professional Portal ☀️@professional_portal· 6d
    ⭐Bryan Cranston⭐RJ Mitte📺Breaking Bad

    Bryan Cranston and RJ Mitte, the duo behind Breaking Bad's Walter White Jr., had a conversation just weeks ago that landed on lunch plans. They were texting to figure out when they could meet for lunch, yet Cranston…

    Bryan Cranston RJ Mitte Breaking Bad

    Bryan Cranston RJ Mitte Breaking Bad

    Silvestre
    Silvestre@silvestre· 1w
    ⭐Bryan Cranston⭐RJ Mitte💭TV Shows

    Bryan Cranston is concluding a connection with RJ Mitte.

    Bryan Cranston and RJ Mitte (photo 1 of 2)Bryan Cranston and RJ Mitte (photo 2 of 2)

    Bryan Cranston and RJ Mitte

    Freddenver
    Freddenver@freddenver· 6d
    ⭐Bryan Cranston⭐RJ Mitte📺Breaking Bad

    Bryan Cranston has released a written statement tonight declaring deep despair after announcing that RJ Mitte, his son from Breaking Bad, has died. The two exchanged text messages about lunch just weeks ago before the…

    Bryan Cranston RJ Mitte Breaking Bad

    Bryan Cranston RJ Mitte Breaking Bad

    Capucine · old hollywood
    Capucine · old hollywood@oldhollywoodcap· 1w
    🦸Walter White⭐Bryan Cranston📺Breaking Bad

    Bryan Cranston remained in the dark about Walter White poisoning Brock in Breaking Bad until he opened the script for the following episode. The moment he read it, he realized the action was his own work. He put it…

    Bryan Cranston Breaking Bad reveal

    Anjali Filmi
    Anjali Filmi@anjali.filmi· 2w
    ⭐Julia Louis-Dreyfus⭐Bryan Cranston⭐Seth Rogen

    An artist heads back home only to watch Alzheimer's disease strip away her mother's vibrant personality in the new version of TANGLES. The film features Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Bryan Cranston, and Seth Rogen as it navigates…

    TANGLES cast announcement

    TANGLES cast announcement

    Professional Portal ☀️
    Professional Portal ☀️@professional_portal· 1mo
    ⭐Ryan Gosling⭐Carey Mulligan⭐Bryan Cranston

    Ryan Gosling and Carey Mulligan wanted their scenes in Drive (2011) to play quieter, so they turned down a lot of the scripted lines. Bryan Cranston caught on to how little dialogue the movie actually had and went the…

    Bryan Cranston Drive 2011 improvisation

    Bryan Cranston Drive 2011 improvisation

    Professional Portal ☀️
    Professional Portal ☀️@professional_portal· 1mo
    ⭐Bryan Cranston⭐Seth Rogen⭐Drew Barrymore

    The limited acquaintance Bryan Cranston and Seth Rogen shared back then really set the stage for a Golden Globes mix-up. According to Cranston, Rogen was so intoxicated he mistook him for Drew Barrymore. He even…

    Bryan Cranston Seth Rogen Golden Globes anecdote (photo 1 of 2)Bryan Cranston Seth Rogen Golden Globes anecdote (photo 2 of 2)

    Bryan Cranston Seth Rogen Golden Globes anecdote

    Professional Portal ☀️
    Professional Portal ☀️@professional_portal· 1mo
    ⭐Seth Rogen⭐Bryan Cranston⭐Drew Barrymore

    The lack of familiarity between Bryan Cranston and Seth Rogen back then really set the stage for a Golden Globes mix-up. According to Cranston, Rogen was so intoxicated he mistook him for Drew Barrymore. He even…

    Seth Rogen Bryan Cranston Golden Globes (photo 1 of 2)Seth Rogen Bryan Cranston Golden Globes (photo 2 of 2)

    Seth Rogen Bryan Cranston Golden Globes

    Professional Portal ☀️
    Professional Portal ☀️@professional_portal· 1mo
    ⭐Bryan Cranston📺Malcolm in the Middle💭TV Shows

    The crew on Malcolm in the Middle eventually realized that Bryan Cranston's character Hal was a walking royalty check. It started when Fox's music supervisor called to ask if he was a member of BMI or ASCAP. When…

    Bryan Cranston Malcolm in the Middle residuals (photo 1 of 2)Bryan Cranston Malcolm in the Middle residuals (photo 2 of 2)

    Bryan Cranston Malcolm in the Middle residuals

    Professional Portal ☀️
    Professional Portal ☀️@professional_portal· 1mo
    ⭐Bryan Cranston💭Movies💭Pop Trends

    A fan from Albuquerque asked Bryan Cranston if he had fun filming in the city or found any cool spots there. The question was framed with genuine hometown pride, asking how he liked it and if he enjoyed the experience.…

    Bryan Cranston Albuquerque roast (photo 1 of 2)Bryan Cranston Albuquerque roast (photo 2 of 2)

    Bryan Cranston Albuquerque roast

    Professional Portal ☀️
    Professional Portal ☀️@professional_portal· 1mo
    ⭐Bryan Cranston⭐Vince Gilligan📺Breaking Bad

    Larry Hankin reveals the memory issues he faced as Old Joe during the Breaking Bad Season 5 premiere were tied to dyslexia, a struggle that made him just keep forgetting lines on set. Bryan Cranston reacted by first…

    Larry Hankin Old Joe Breaking Bad

    Fight Desk
    Fight Desk@fightdesk· 2mo
    ⭐Dean Norris⭐Bryan Cranston💭Movies

    A visual of two men, actors Dean Norris and Bryan Cran, presented without accompanying text or transcript.

    Dean Norris Bryan Cran

    Dean Norris Bryan Cran

    Capucine · old hollywood
    Capucine · old hollywood@oldhollywoodcap· 2mo
    🦸Walter White⭐Bryan Cranston📺Breaking Bad

    Bryan Cranston once spent part of Comic-Con disguised under a hyper-realistic Walter White mask. Breaking Bad fans had no idea they were standing next to him. After fooling them for a while, he walked on stage and took…

    Bryan Cranston Walter White Comic-Con mask

    Related

    Aamito Lagum

    Aamito Lagum

    ⭐ Celebrity

    Aaron Ashmore

    Aaron Ashmore

    ⭐ Celebrity

    Aaron Aziz

    Aaron Aziz

    ⭐ Celebrity

    12 Monkeys

    12 Monkeys

    📺 Series

    2 Broke Girls

    2 Broke Girls

    📺 Series

    30 Rock

    30 Rock

    📺 Series