Last updated
    Stunna Sandy

    Stunna Sandy

    United States flagUnited States
    Celebrity

    Rapper

    Birthday

    September 28, 2002

    Birth Sign

    Libra

    Birthplace

    Brooklyn, New York, United States

    Age

    23 years old

    About

    Stunna Sandy is an American rapper known for her melodic drill style and viral marketing savvy. Born Sandy Soliman in Brooklyn, New York, she burst onto the scene in 2024 with her debut single "Make It Look Sexy" and quickly gained traction with breakout hits like "Fed Up" and "No Waist." Her appearance on Monster Energy's On the Radar Radio in October 2024 placed her on a platform shared by major artists like Drake and Central Cee, signaling her arrival as a rising force in underground hip-hop. As of 2026, she has amassed over 300,000 Instagram followers and continues to release music, building a loyal fanbase drawn to her confident, playful energy and Egyptian-American perspective.

    Early Life & Background

    Sandy Soliman grew up in Brooklyn, New York, in a close-knit Egyptian-American household that blended cultural traditions with the city's vibrant hip-hop scene. She attended local schools in Brooklyn and developed an early passion for music, particularly rap and R&B, citing artists like SZA as major inspirations. Before her music career, she built a following on TikTok by posting dance videos, lip-syncs, and comedic skits. Her first step into the industry came in September 2024 when she released her debut single "Make It Look Sexy," a track that introduced her sound and set the stage for her rapid rise.

    Career Growth

    Stunna Sandy's breakthrough came in October 2024 when she appeared on Monster Energy's On the Radar Radio, a major platform that had hosted Drake and Central Cee. That same year, she released "Fed Up," which became her most streamed song and solidified her presence in the underground rap scene. She followed with "No Waist," promoted through a viral TikTok video filmed at a Target store with the Bullseye mascot—a creative move that earned millions of views. Throughout 2025, she continued releasing singles and performing at underground showcases, expanding her reach. As of 2026, she is actively working on new music and building her brand as an emerging artist in the New York drill and melodic rap scenes.

    Career Timeline

    2002Born Sandy Soliman in Brooklyn, New York.
    2024Releases debut single "Make It Look Sexy" in September.
    2024Appears on Monster Energy's On the Radar Radio in October.
    2024Releases breakout single "Fed Up."
    2024Releases "No Waist" and creates viral TikTok with Target mascot.
    2025Continues releasing singles and performing at underground shows.
    2026Active as an emerging artist; working on new music.

    Public Image & Style

    Stunna Sandy's public persona blends New York streetwear with feminine, trendy elements, often mixing luxury brands with casual looks. Her music aesthetic falls into melodic drill and trap-influenced rap, and her content is energetic, confident, and playful. She uses humor and relatable moments to connect with fans, especially on TikTok where her short-form videos go viral. On Instagram, she shares polished photos and music updates with a casual, authentic tone, often using slang and emojis. No official fandom name has been established, but her audience appreciates her viral marketing savvy and cultural authenticity.

    Fame & Fandom

    Stunna Sandy has carved out a distinct space in the global cultural conversation, transitioning from a Brooklyn drill newcomer to a figure of mainstream intrigue. Her trajectory accelerated dramatically following her high-profile association with Drake in mid-2026, an event that cemented her status within hip-hop lore and generated immediate viral momentum across social platforms. Despite this rapid ascent, iFANN's Global Fame Engine evaluated her profile in August 2026 and determined that she currently holds no placement in the published rankings, including the Global Top 1,000 or any Top-100 scope lists. This absence of a specific ordinal rank reflects a moment where her fame is potent but not yet consolidated into the broad, quantifiable metrics required for the top-tier lists. The artist commands a substantial digital footprint with over 312,000 Instagram followers and a TikTok presence generating millions of likes, yet her audience remains an organic collective rather than a structured organization. Research confirms there is no formal, documented name for her fanbase; instead, supporters are identified through her own branding as "Brooklyn's finest," a phrase woven into her bios and captions. Unlike established superstars who mobilize fans for coordinated campaigns like birthday billboards or organized streaming parties, Sandy's community engages through shared appreciation of her music and visual content without institutionalized projects. While her viral moments, such as the widely discussed 13-second clip in May 2026, sparked intense online discussion, these interactions have not yet evolved into the ritualized fan behaviors seen with global icons. The narrative surrounding her is one of explosive potential and strategic positioning, anchored by her feature on Drake's HABIBTI album cover, which serves as her primary claim to legendary status at this stage.

    Interesting Facts and Legends

    Born on September 28, 2002, Stunna Sandy is a Libra whose real name, Sandy Soliman, highlights her Egyptian heritage. As of 2026, she stands at 23 years old with a height that remains unverified but appears average. She has not yet secured a major music award or graced a magazine cover, nor has she released a debut album or EP. Her career path took a pivotal turn in May 2026 when she was revealed as the mystery woman on the cover art for Drake's triple album project, HABIBTI, alongside appearances on tracks like "Outside Tweaking" and "Maid Of Honour." This collaboration, reported by outlets like Hot97 and Complex, marked her shift from underground buzz to mainstream recognition. A specific viral incident reportedly involving a 13-second clip posted by Sandy broke the internet, though the exact content remains a subject of speculation. Prior to this breakthrough, she had already built significant momentum with tracks like "Rollin" featuring Bia and "Freakquent," establishing herself as a formidable voice in melodic drill before her first official single release.

    Notable Quotes

    I'm a Libra SZA.

    Family & Personal Life

    Stunna Sandy was born and raised in Brooklyn, New York, to Egyptian parents. She has spoken about her family's support for her music career but keeps details about her parents and siblings private. Her Egyptian heritage is a point of pride, and she occasionally incorporates cultural references into her music and social media content. She currently lives in the New York area and has not publicly mentioned any pets.

    Notable Connections

    Stunna Sandy has appeared on Monster Energy's On the Radar Radio, a platform that has also featured major artists like Drake and Central Cee. She cites SZA as a major musical inspiration and has called herself a "Libra SZA" in a social media post. As of 2026, she has not collaborated directly with any major artists but continues to build her network in the hip-hop industry.

    Relationships & Dating History

    As of 2026:Single

    Stunna Sandy has kept her romantic life private. As of 2026, there are no confirmed public relationships documented in credible sources. She has not been publicly linked to any romantic partners, nor has she confirmed dating anyone. Her social media presence focuses exclusively on her music career, fashion, and lifestyle content. She is currently single and has never been engaged, married, or divorced. She has no known children.

    Salary, Net Worth In 2026

    $300,000

    iFANN Editorial Team estimate

    As things stand in 2026, research by the iFANN Editorial Team puts Stunna Sandy's net worth at $300,000, reflecting her early-career earnings. Her income streams include music streaming revenue from singles like "Fed Up," "No Waist," and "Make It Look Sexy" on platforms such as Spotify and Apple Music. She also earns from social media, with over 300,000 Instagram followers and a strong TikTok presence generating brand partnerships and sponsored posts. Live performances at club shows and underground rap showcases contribute additional income, along with potential merchandise sales. As an emerging artist, her net worth is expected to grow as she releases more music and secures larger endorsement deals.

    Awards & Accolades

    No awards registered yet. View awards page

    Known For

    Fed Up

    2024 · Single

    No Waist

    2024 · Single

    Make It Look Sexy

    2024 · Single

    Keywords

    Stunna SandySandy SolimanrapperBrooklynEgyptianFed UpNo WaistMake It Look SexyOn the Radar Radio

    Quick Facts

    Profession
    Rapper
    Born
    2002-09-28
    Birthplace
    Brooklyn, New York, United States
    Birth Sign
    Libra

    Personal Details

    Full Name
    Sandy Soliman

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How old is Stunna Sandy?
    Stunna Sandy was born on September 28, 2002, making her 23 years old as of 2026.
    What is Stunna Sandy's real name?
    Her real name is Sandy Soliman. She is of Egyptian descent and from Brooklyn, New York.
    Who is Stunna Sandy dating?
    As of 2026, Stunna Sandy is not publicly known to be dating anyone. She has kept her romantic life private and has no confirmed relationships.
    What is Stunna Sandy's net worth?
    Her net worth is estimated between $100,000 and $500,000 as of 2026, primarily from music streaming, social media earnings, and live performances.
    What songs does Stunna Sandy have?
    Her notable songs include "Fed Up," "No Waist," and "Make It Look Sexy," all released in 2024.

    Social Media

    Join the community

    fans discussing