
Sebastian Moy
United StatesMember of North Star Boys
Social media personality•singer•member of North Star Boys
Birthday
April 11, 2003
Birth Sign
Aries
Birthplace
Ocala, Florida, United States
Age
23 years old
Height
5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
About
Sebastian Moy is an American social media personality, singer, and a member of the boy group North Star Boys. He built a massive following on TikTok, Instagram, and YouTube with comedic videos, pranks, and lifestyle content. As of 2026, his TikTok alone has over 24 million followers, making him one of the platform's recognizable faces. He also co-hosts the joint TikTok channel TheMoyBoys with his brother Oliver. Beyond social media, Sebastian has released music as a duo with Oliver and performs as the youngest member of North Star Boys, a content-creating boy group that blends viral videos with musical output.
Early Life & Background
Sebastian Moy grew up in Ocala, Florida, with his four brothers. He started posting short comedic videos on Instagram in early-to-mid 2016, when he was around 13. His early content featured pranks, reaction clips, and drawings of internet personalities like RiceGum and Jacob Sartorius. He quickly gained traction, and by 2017 he had built a notable YouTube presence with challenges and collaborations. His big break came in 2018 when he hosted The Sebastian Moy Show on the Flighthouse YouTube channel, interviewing teen influencers such as Baby Ariel, Piper Rockelle, and Kristen Hancher. That show elevated his profile beyond his own accounts and set the stage for his transition into music.
Career Growth
Sebastian's breakthrough moment was hosting The Sebastian Moy Show in 2018. Around the same time, he and his brother Oliver began releasing music as a duo, with songs like Sweetheart, Ice Cream, and Up All Night. These tracks expanded his brand from comedian to musician, though they remained popular primarily within his fanbase. In the early 2020s, he consolidated his presence on TikTok, where his comedic videos earned millions of followers. He then joined North Star Boys, a content-creating boy group that combines TikTok virality with musical performances. As the youngest member, Sebastian participates in group music, public appearances, and fan events. He also has a minor acting credit in the 2023 film Friends.
Career Timeline
Public Image & Style
Sebastian Moy is known for his youthful, high-energy comedic style. His content ranges from pranks and reactions to lifestyle snippets, often featuring his brothers. Fans connect with his relatable humor and family dynamic. As a member of North Star Boys, he projects a boy-band image with trendy streetwear and polished music videos. His TikTok presence is characterized by short, punchy clips that go viral easily. He maintains a playful, approachable persona across platforms, which has helped him build a loyal fanbase.
Fame & Fandom
Sebastian Moy stands as a defining face of the TikTok generation, commanding attention with over 24 million followers on the platform alone. His rise alongside his brothers in North Star Boys has cemented his status as a cultural fixture for millions of young fans worldwide. Despite this massive digital footprint and a career pivot into professional music releases like "SUNSHINE," iFANN's Global Fame Engine evaluated his standing in August 2026 and determined that he does not currently hold a placement in the published Global Top 1,000 rankings or any scope-specific top-100 lists. The data confirms he is an EVALUATED_UNRANKED figure at this moment, meaning his fame, while substantial within social media ecosystems, has not yet crossed the specific threshold required for a global ordinal position in the engine's latest assessment. This absence of a numeric rank reflects the unique trajectory of internet-native stars who often dominate their niche without immediately translating to traditional celebrity metrics measured by the system. Fans of the group identify primarily with the collective brand "North Star Boys" rather than Sebastian as a solo entity. There is no documented official name for his personal fanbase, nor are there records of specific campaigns, rituals, or inside jokes dedicated solely to him separate from the trio's shared narrative. The community engages with the family unit through viral challenges and musical output, united by the group's mission to inspire Asian-Americans and challenge stereotypes. While the brothers have performed at venues like The Roxy and visited Nashville to promote their work, the mythology remains focused on their collective journey from pranksters to musicians rather than individual legends surrounding Sebastian.
Interesting Facts and Legends
Sebastian once drew internet personalities RiceGum and Jacob Sartorius in a video titled Drawing YouTubers, showcasing his early talent as a fan artist before finding stardom. He serves as the youngest member of the boy group North Star Boys, a dynamic that often highlights his youthful energy in their content. His talk show appearances featured notable guests such as Baby Ariel, Piper Rockelle, and Kristen Hancher. Alongside his brother Oliver, he manages a joint TikTok channel called TheMoyBoys, which blends their comedic styles with lifestyle snippets. The group's narrative includes a verified mission to inspire Asian-American youth and address issues like bullying and racism, a theme they discuss in interviews. In April 2023, the trio visited Nashville, Tennessee, marking a significant step in their promotional touring activities. They also released the song "SUNSHINE" in August 2022, signaling their transition into serious musical endeavors. Their rapid ascent led to signing a major management deal with WME in October 2021, transforming them from viral creators into industry players. No specific solo lore or legendary incidents exist solely for Sebastian; the stories that define his public image are inextricably linked to the collective success of the North Star Boys family unit.
Notable Quotes
“I just want to make people laugh and have a good time.”
“Family is everything to me.”
“I started posting videos when I was 13, and it just took off.”
“Being in North Star Boys is like having a second family.”
Family & Personal Life
Notable Connections
Sebastian Moy is closely associated with his brother Oliver Moy, with whom he creates content and music. He is a member of the boy group North Star Boys. His talk show featured influencers like Baby Ariel, Piper Rockelle, and Kristen Hancher. He also drew internet personalities RiceGum and Jacob Sartorius in a video.
Relationships & Dating History
Sebastian Moy's public dating history is relatively short. He dated actress and singer Dylan Conrique from around 2016 to 2018. The relationship was visible on social media before they quietly parted ways. He was rumored to be linked to Drishti Patel in the late 2010s, but this was never confirmed. In June 2023, fan pages speculated he was dating Gela Walter, but no concrete evidence emerged. As of 2026, Sebastian is reportedly single and focused on his career.
- DatedDylan Conrique2016 - 2018Met as young social media personalities; relationship ended quietly around 2018.
- RumouredDrishti Patel2018 - 2019Rumored to be romantically linked, but no confirmation.
- RumouredGela Walter2023 - 2023Fan speculation in June 2023, but no proof of a relationship.
Salary, Net Worth In 2026
$1 Million
iFANN Editorial Team estimate
Per iFANN's editorial analysis, Sebastian Moy's net worth is estimated at $1 Million as of 2026. This valuation reflects his diverse portfolio of income streams generated across the digital landscape. Revenue flows from social media monetization on TikTok, Instagram, and YouTube, where his massive following drives ad earnings and sponsorship opportunities. Brand partnerships and sponsored content further bolster his financial standing, leveraging his approachable persona for commercial deals. Music sales and streaming revenue contribute significantly, derived from his songs recorded with his brother Oliver. Additionally, his activities with North Star Boys generate performance fees and merchandise sales, expanding his reach beyond individual content creation. His TikTok presence alone, boasting over 24 million followers, creates a substantial base for ad revenue and high-value sponsorship agreements. While exact figures for individual contracts remain private, the combination of these varied revenue sources has steadily elevated his net worth from the mid-six-figure range seen in the early 2020s.
Awards & Accolades
Known For
The Sebastian Moy Show
2018 · Host
North Star Boys
2021 · Member
Sweetheart (song)
2019 · Singer
Keywords
Sources
Quick Facts
- Profession
- Social media personality, singer, member of North Star Boys
- Born
- April 11, 2003
- Birthplace
- Ocala, Florida, United States
- Birth Sign
- Aries
- Height
- 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
- Net Worth
- $1 Million
Personal Details
- Full Name
- Sebastian Moy
- Height
- 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Filmography
3
Total
2
Film
1
TV
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is Sebastian Moy?
What is Sebastian Moy's net worth in 2026?
Is Sebastian Moy still in North Star Boys?
Who is Sebastian Moy dating?
What is Sebastian Moy best known for?
Similar People
Join the community
fans discussing
