
King Combs
United StatesAlso known as: Christian Casey Combs
Birthday
April 1, 1998
Birth Sign
Aries
Birthplace
New York City, New York, USA
Age
28 years old
Height
5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
About
King Combs is an American rapper, singer, and model. He is famous for his 2022 single "Can't Stop Won't Stop" featuring Kodak Black, which reached No. 1 on the Mediabase Urban Radio chart. King Combs models for luxury brands like Dolce & Gabbana and is a regular attendee at global fashion weeks. He continues to release music and build his brand independently, maintaining a strong connection with fans through his music and personal style.
Early Life & Background
Christian Casey Combs, better known by his stage name King Combs, was born on April 1, 1998, in New York City, New York, USA. As the son of hip-hop mogul Sean "Diddy" Combs and model Kim Porter, he was immersed from an early age in the vibrant world of music and entertainment. Growing up between New York City and Los Angeles, Combs was deeply influenced by the hip-hop culture surrounding his father's legendary Bad Boy Records empire, an environment that naturally fostered his own burgeoning interest in the industry.
He attended Sierra Canyon High School, where his early life in the spotlight was evident; he even made headlines for attending prom as a sophomore. His Sweet 16 party in 2012 further underscored his access to the music industry, featuring performances by notable artists like Kendrick Lamar, French Montana, and Meek Mill . After graduating high school, Combs enrolled at the University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA), balancing his academic pursuits with his growing passion for music.
It was during this period that he began to seriously cultivate his artistry, adopting the moniker "King" from a childhood nickname. With direct access to his father's state-of-the-art studios, he started recording his own music, laying the groundwork for what would soon become his official entry into the professional music scene.
Career Growth
King Combs debuted in 2017 with "Type Different" on WorldStarHipHop. In 2019, he released his first EP Cyncerely, C3 on Bad Boy Records, blending R&B and rap. His breakthrough came in 2022 when "Can't Stop Won't Stop" featuring Kodak Black hit No. 1 on Mediabase Urban Radio. That same November, he and his father Sean Combs became the first father-son duo to have simultaneous No. 1 hits on different charts. In 2025, amid his father's legal troubles, King released the EP Never Stop, a defiant project supporting Sean. He continues to release singles and collaborate with artists like Lil Baby.
Career Timeline
Public Image & Style
King Combs blends classic East Coast hip-hop style with modern fashion, often wearing Dolce & Gabbana and other designer brands. His music mixes R&B and rap with a smooth, melodic flow. Media coverage frequently frames him as a legacy artist navigating his father's shadow. His 2025 EP Never Stop drew attention for its defiant support of Sean Combs during his legal battles. On social media, King shares music promotions, fashion shoots, and glimpses of his relationship with Raven Tracy. He does not have an official fandom name.
Fame & Fandom
King Combs commands a global audience defined by his dual presence in the hip-hop and high-fashion sectors, though his reach remains distinct from the mobilized armies of legacy icons. While his music and modeling work generate consistent media attention, the iFANN Global Fame Engine has evaluated this profile without assigning a placement within the published Top 1,000 or Top-100 scope lists. He is currently not ranked in the Global Top 1,000, nor does he hold a position on any Top-100 category list. This unranked status reflects a career that has yet to accumulate the sustained, singular cultural dominance required for a specific ordinal placement in the current index. The iFANN system notes that while his public visibility fluctuates with industry news cycles and family-related events, no formal ranking applies at this time. His following consists primarily of general hip-hop enthusiasts and observers of the Combs family legacy rather than an organized group with a unified identity. No official fandom name is documented for King Combs; his supporters operate as a dispersed collection of listeners and fashion followers without a collective moniker like those found among pop superstars. There are no records of fan-funded campaigns, dedicated streaming parties, or ritualistic behaviors that would constitute a distinct subculture. Social media metrics show millions of followers, yet these numbers represent standard engagement rather than evidence of a structured fanbase capable of chart manipulation or coordinated charitable drives. The narrative surrounding his audience remains tied to his status as the son of a music mogul rather than a distinct artist with a self-governing community.
Interesting Facts and Legends
King Combs attended his high school senior prom during his sophomore year, skipping ahead of his peers. His Sweet 16 celebration featured live performances by Kendrick Lamar, French Montana, and Meek Mill, establishing an early connection with top-tier talent. He rarely uses his birth name, Christian Casey Combs, in professional contexts. Although he has no children, he serves as an uncle to his siblings' offspring. In 2022, he and his father made history as the first father-son duo to achieve simultaneous number one hits on the charts. Recent years have added legal incidents to his public record, including a reported attempted burglary at his Los Angeles home in March 2026 linked to his relationship with Raven Tracy, where both were absent. Later that year, a sexual assault lawsuit filed against him sparked significant media coverage, leading to complex legal maneuvers involving his father. These events form the primary contemporary mythology surrounding him, shifting the narrative from pure artistic achievement to high-profile legal entanglements.
Family & Personal Life
King Combs is the son of Sean "Diddy" Combs and Kim Porter, who separated in 2007 but remained co-parents until Porter's death in 2018. He has six siblings: older brother Quincy Brown (from Porter's previous relationship), older brother Justin Dior Combs, twin sisters D'Lila Star and Jessie James Combs, younger sister Chance Combs (from his father's relationship with Sarah Chapman), and younger half-brother Love Sean Combs (born 2022). King lives in Los Angeles with his girlfriend Raven Tracy and has no children of his own.
Notable Connections
King Combs frequently collaborates with Kodak Black, who featured on his No. 1 single "Can't Stop Won't Stop." He has also worked with Lil Baby on recent projects. His father Sean "Diddy" Combs serves as mentor and label head. His older brother Quincy Brown is an actor and model. His current girlfriend Raven Tracy is a fashion entrepreneur.
Relationships & Dating History
King Combs was linked to Breah Hicks during his high school years at Sierra Canyon; the teenage relationship ended amicably. Since around 2022, he has been in a relationship with fashion entrepreneur and influencer Raven Tracy. The couple shares a home in Los Angeles and frequently appears together on social media. As of 2026, King is dating Raven Tracy and has no children.
- DatedBreah Hicks2014 - 2016High school relationship at Sierra Canyon; ended amicably.
- DatingRaven Tracy2022 - presentCurrentCurrent long-term relationship; they share a home in Los Angeles.
Salary, Net Worth In 2026
$5 Million
iFANN Editorial Team estimate
King Combs' net worth in 2026 is estimated at $5 Million according to iFANN's editorial analysis. His income streams include revenue from music streaming and sales, live performance fees, and lucrative modeling contracts with luxury houses such as Dolce & Gabbana. Additional earnings are generated through brand endorsements and appearances at major fashion weeks globally. As the son of Sean Combs, he may benefit from family wealth, yet his primary financial growth stems from his independent career trajectory. His net worth has expanded steadily since the commercial success of his 2022 chart-topping single.
Awards & Accolades
View 2 records, honours and achievementsKnown For
Can't Stop Won't Stop
2022 · Lead artist
Cyncerely, C3
2019 · Lead artist
Never Stop
2025 · Lead artist
Keywords
Sources
Quick Facts
- Profession
- singer, rapper, model
- Born
- +1998-04-01
- Birthplace
- New York City
- Gender
- Male
- Birth Sign
- Aries
- Height
- 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
- Education
- Sierra Canyon High School; UCLA
Personal Details
- Full Name
- Christian Casey Combs
- Height
- 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
- Education
- Sierra Canyon High School; University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA)
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is King Combs?
Who is King Combs dating?
What is King Combs' net worth in 2026?
Does King Combs have children?
Who is King Combs' father?
Social Media
Similar People
Join the community
fans discussing

